Fine Art Student Exhibition

 

__________________________________________________

 
2015 Student Exhibition Award Winners

 

Best of Show: A Moon Light Night - Samantha Davis

 

 

 

1st Place Painting: Urban - K.R. McNeeley

 

 

 

1st Place Drawing: untitled - Savonne Hagans

 

 

 

1st Place Printmaking: What You Know - Claire Moreland

 

 

 

1st Place Photography: Brenner - Blake Falter

 

 

 

1st Place Sculpture: Gus the Tortoise - Christine Calderon

 

 

 

1st Place Ceramics: Sugar & Creamer Set - Carolyn Sorrell

 

 

 

1st Place Collage: The Writer - Latif Hammett

 

 

 

__________________________________________________

 
2014 Student Exhibition Award Winners

 

Best of Show: untitled - Hannah Williams

 

 

1st Place Painting: Winter - Irene Ward

 

 

1st Place Drawing: This Should Be Illegal - Stephen Glasener

 

 

1st Place Printmaking: Shadows - Hannah Williams

 

 

1st Place Photography: Third Wheel - Shelby Warner

 

 

1st Place Sculpture: Oceanic Mask - Benjamin J. Peter

 

 

1st Place Ceramics: Transformative Teapot - Katherine Modras Anible

 

 

1st Place Collage: Innocence - Irene Ward

 

 

__________________________________________________

 
2013 Student Exhibition Award Winners

Best of Show:        Support and Defend   -  Lisa Foster

 

1st Place Painting:       Trestle  -  Gracie Fogg

 

1st Place Drawing:    Self Portrait  -  Arend Neyhouse

 

1st Place Printmaking:    Pitt Fantasy II  -  Pat McWilliams

 

1st Place Photography:     Jannice -  Stephen Fink

 

1st Place Sculpture:     Aiko  -  Misako Matsumura

 

1st Place Ceramics:     Blue Jean Lady  -  Joe Plummer

 

1st Place Collage:     Studio I  -  Lisa Foster

 

 

__________________________________________________

 
2012 Student Exhibition Award Winners

Best of Show:        Amphora   -  Tim Carter

 

1st Place Painting:       Daybreak  -  Irene Ward

 

1st Place Drawing:    Come To Life  -  Hannah Williams

 

1st Place Printmaking:    Le Printemps  -  Robert Moore

 

1st Place Photography:     Light on Feet  -  Noel Pohlman

 

1st Place Sculpture:     Say What?  -  Patty Emerson

 

1st Place Ceramics:     Set of Miniatures  -  Noel Pohlman

 

1st Place Collage:     Me With Lines  -  Lisa Foster

 

______________________________________________________
 
2011 Student Exhibition Award Winners

Best of Show:  Matt Goins,  Loss

 

Painting:  Lois Parks,  Self Portrait

 

Drawing:  Juen McCollom,  Self Portrait

 

Ceramics:  Jennifer Carine,  Little Mourning

 

Sculpture:  Len Roberts,  Biracial

 

Printmaking:  Kim Hee Luebking,  Tree of Life

 

Photography:  Sydney Joslin-Knapp,  Decay & Atrophy Series: Scavenge

 

Collage:  Kim Hee Luebking,  Peace

 

 

 2010 Student Exhibition Award Winners

Best of Show:  Zak MooreWaking

Painting: Loren L. LorenzoMotel Time

Sculpture:  Matt GoinsLet There Be Water

Drawing:  Jonathan Hammond,  Underground

Printmaking:  Matt Goins,  Man

Photography:  Brenda Harkless,  The Irony of Life I

Collage:  Blake Andrews,  Noise

Ceramics:  Steve Rulka,  Lost in the Water

 

 

 

 2009 Student Exhibition Award Winners

Best of Show:  Anna MoserOne

Painting: Katherine Cruse,  Prairie Solitude

Sculpture:  Audrey Buschor,  untitled

Drawing:  Constance B. Murray,  Scream

Printmaking:  Audrey Buschor,  The Feast

Photography:  Erin Naber,  untitled

Collage:  Lukas Campbell,  Crazy

Ceramics:  Phyllis Koessler,  Global Warming