Donald McGinnis, Composer
Community Wind Ensemble
March 21, 1984

Claude T. Smith, Composer
Community Wind Ensemble
March 27, 1985

Armando Ghitalla, Trumpet
Community Wind Ensemble
January 25, 1986

W. Francis McBeth, Composer
Community Wind Ensemble
April 11, 1986

Anthony Gigliotti, Clarinet
Community Wind Ensemble
January 31, 1987

Claude T. Smith, Composer
Community Wind Ensemble
April 3, 1987

Dale Underwood, Saxophone
Community Wind Ensemble
January 30, 1988

James Curnow, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Ensemble
March 20, 1988

Eugene Corporon, Conductor
Community Wind Ensemble
November 30, 1988

Dennis Smith, Trombone
Community Wind Ensemble
January 28, 1989

John Paynter, Conductor
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Ensemble
March 12, 1989

Brian Bowman, Euphonium
Community Wind Ensemble
January 27, 1990

Robert Jager, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Ensemble
March 25, 1990

Joe Lulloff, Saxophone
Community Wind Ensemble
April 28, 1990

Daniel B. Greene, Bass-Baritone
Robert Ruckman, Piano
Community Wind Ensemble
December 1, 1990

Ada Saunders, Oboe
Community Wind Ensemble
January 26, 1991

Martin Mailman, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Ensemble
March 23, 1991

Bruce Jordan, Alto Saxophone
Community Wind Symphony
December 7, 1991

Roger L. Behrend, Euphonium
Community Wind Symphony
January 25, 1992

Fisher Tull, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 8, 1992

Malinda Beck, Bassoon
Community Wind Symphony
May 2, 1992

Daniel B. Greene, Bass-Baritone
Community Wind Symphony
December 5, 1992

Vincent DiMartino, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
January 23, 1993

Frank Ticheli, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 6, 1993

Julie Swank, Horn
Community Concert Band
March 15, 1993

Linda Sycks, Oboe
Community Concert Band
November 29, 1993

Fritz Kaenzig, Tuba
Community Wind Symphony
January 22, 1994

Jack Stamp, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 5, 1994

Joannie Apfel, Clarinet
Community Concert Band
March 14, 1994

David Sycks, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
June 15, 1994

Timothy Mahr, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March, 1995

Andrew Boysen, Jr., Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March, 1996

Daniel B. Greene, Bass-Baritone
Bruce Jordan, Alto Saxophone
Robert Ruckman, Piano
Community Wind Symphony
December 7, 1996

Ada Saunders, Oboe
Community Wind Symphony
January 25, 1997

Nancy Harrison, Flute
Community Concert Band
March 17, 1997

Bruce Jordan, Alto Saxophone
Community Wind Symphony
June 4, 1997

Scott Belck, Trumpet
Community Concert Band
December 1, 1997

Barrick R. Stees, Bassoon
Community Wind Symphony
January 31, 1998

David Gillingham, Composer
High School Honor Band, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 8, 1998

Linda L. Landis, Trombone
Community Wind Symphony
June 3, 1998

Sandra Tiemens, Flute
Community Concert Band
November 30, 1998

Brody McDonald, Baritone
Daniel Greene, Baritone
Calesta Day, Soprano
Robert Ruckman, PIano
Community Wind Symphony
December 5, 1998

Frank Kaderabek, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
January 30, 1999

Stanley DeRusha, Conductor
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 7, 1999

John Kurokawa, Clarinet
Community Concert Band
March 15, 1999

Ryan Borger, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
June 2, 1999

John Rider, Tuba
Community Concert Band
November 29, 1999

Brian Bowman, Euphonium
Community Wind Symphony
January 22, 2000

Quincy C. Hilliard, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 5, 2000

Adam Wheeler, Marimba
William DePaepe, Saxophone
Community Concert Band
March 13, 2000

Scott Belck, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
June 7, 2000

Robert Ruckman, Piano
Community Wind Symphony
December 2, 2000

Elsa Ludwig Verdehr, Clarinet
Walter Verdehr, Violin
Community Wind Symphony
January 27, 2001

Stacy Simpson, Trumpet
Community Concert Band
March 19, 2001

Mark Camphouse, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 25, 2001

Dale Underwood, Saxophone
Community Wind Symphony
January 26, 2002

James Barnes, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 17, 2002

Matthew Anklan, Michael Flory, Trumpets
Community Concert Band
December 9, 2002

Vincent DiMartino, Trumpet
Community Wind Symphony
February 1, 2003

Steven Reineke, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble
March 16, 2003

David Gillingham, Composer
Community Wind Symphony
April 4, 2003

Steven Reineke, Composer
Community Concert Band
April 27, 2003

Walter H. McClendon, Trombone
Community Concert Band
December 1, 2003

The United States Air Force Band of Flight's Wright Brass Quintet
Community Wind Symphony
January 31, 2004

David Shaffer, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 7, 2004

Tim Olt, Tuba
Community Wind Symphony
January 29, 2005

Rodney Winther, Conductor
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 24, 2005

Renee Holland, Horn
Community Concert Band
November 21, 2005

Amy Porter, Flute
Community Wind Symphony
February 4, 2006

Andrew Boysen, Jr., Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 5, 2006

Jane Varella, Marimba
Community Concert Band
November 20, 2006

Nan Raphael, Piccolo
Community Wind Symphony
January 27, 2007

Robert Sheldon, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 4, 2007

William Purvis, Horn
Community Wind Symphony
February 2, 2008

Robert W. Smith, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 27, 2008

Dan Bentley, Euphonium
Community Concert Band
November 24, 2008

Harry Watters, Trombone
Community Wind Symphony
January 31, 2009

Nestor Jaenz, Oboe
Community Concert Band
March 16, 2009

Brant Karrick, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 26, 2009

Ashley Hall, Cornet
Community Concert Band
November 23, 2009

Kevin Bobo, Marimba, Xylophone
Community Wind Symphony
January 23, 2010

Tim Olt, Tuba
Community Concert Band
March 15, 2010

Mark Camphouse, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 25, 2010

Richard Begel, Trombone
Community Wind Symphony
January 22, 2011

David Shaffer, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
March 6, 2011

David Zeng, Trumpet
Community Concert Band
March 14, 2011

Craig Dill, Trumpet
Community Concert Band
November 21, 2011

Joe Lulloff, Soprano and Alto Saxophones
Community Wind Symphony
February 4, 2012

Robert Ruckman, Piano
Community Wind Symphony
March 11, 2012

Samuel R. Hazo, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 29, 2012

Jeff Hufnagle, Piano
Magie Smith, Clarinet
Community Wind Symphony
November 17, 2012

Rich Begel, Trombone
Community Concert Band
December 2, 2012

Jack Stamp, Composer
Youth Wind Ensemble, Community Concert Band, Community Wind Symphony
April 21, 2013
 
Joseph Eller, Clarinet
Community Wind Symphony
December 14, 2013

Judy Mansky, Flute
Community Concert Band 
February 24, 2014