Department Info

Department Information
Building 3, Room 134

P: 512-2570

F: 512-3328

Chairperson
Paul Lawrence
Chair/Associate Professor

P: 512-4227

Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Apple
Adjunct, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Richard Brooks
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Benjamin Busick
Adjunct, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Gregory Holbrook
Adjunct, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400

Administrative Assistant
Teri Hecht
Administrative Assistant I

P: 512-2570

Staff
Kenzie Grogean
Lab Tech

P: 512-2368


Donald Peters
Lab Coordinator

P: 512-2741

Faculty
Jack Steinmetz
Supplemental Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2262

Part-time Staff
Nancy Nash
Administrative Assistant I

P: 512-2242

Faculty
Fathi Mohamed
ACF-1 Ter/Electrical Engine, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4634


Nicholas Reeder
Professor, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2303


Tillie Watts-Brown
Professor, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2355

Adjunct Faculty
Joshua Adams
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Michael Albertini
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Robert Barnett
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Anthony Bourne
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Richard Davis
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Clay Dubendorfer
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Harry Gilliat
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


James Godby
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Richard Haney
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Donald Homan
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Donald Homan
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


Daniel Jenkins
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Paul Johnson
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Christopher Kingsolver
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Pintsen Lan
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Ray Lufkin
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


James Miklasevich
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


John O'Hair
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


Adam Redenbaugh
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


Mark Rimkus
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


William Russo
Supplemental Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


Timothy Shaw
Adjuncty Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-2570


Jonathan Skeans
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


David Uptegraft
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Stephen Willis
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Johnathan Wolf
Adjunct Faculty, Electronics Engineering Technology

P: 512-4400


Didn't find who you were looking for? Try the resources below.